Category: U10b

Boys Fixtures 22-29 May

Fixtures

U8 26/5 Home v Ashford Rvrs B 11am Bog Meadow 29/5 Home v Roundwood 6.30pm Bog Meadow U10A 26/5 Home v Greystones B 10am Bog Meadow U10B 26/5 Away v Wicklow Rvrs A 1pm Hockey Pitch U11 22/5 Away v Greystones B 7pm Woodlands 25/5 Home v Carnew 12pm Bog Meadow U13A 1/6 Home v

Boys Scores 19th May

Match Results

U9 GOLD Enniskerry A 5(Robbie Taylor x 3, Eli O’Reilly x 2) Glencormac 3 U10 PREMIER Enniskerry A 3(Cuan Riordan x 2, Callan O’Reilly) Arklow Town A 2 U10 DIV 1 Arklow Utd 2 Enniskerry 1(Kevin Doherty) U12 DIV 3 Enniskerry 6(Stevie Reynolds x 2, Kevin Bushe x 2, Danny Delaney, Joe Byrne) Arklow Town

Boys Fixtures 15-19 May

Fixtures

U9A 19/5 Home v Glencormac 10am Bog Meadow U10A 19/5 Home v Arklow Town A 10am Bog Meadow U10B 19/5 Away v Arklow Utd 11am Ferndale Park U12 19/5 Home v Arklow Town B 11.30am Ballyman

Boys Fixtures 8-12 May

Fixtures

U8 No game U9A 12/5 Home v Roundwood 10am Bog Meadow U9B 12/5 Away v Greystones E 1pm Woodlands U10A 12/5 Away v Wayside Celtic 10.15am Jackson Park astro(friendly) U10B No game U11 No game U12 12/5 Away v Wicklow Rovers B 9.45am Whitegates U13A No game U13B No game U14 No game U15 12/5

Boys Fixtures 1-5 May

Fixtures

U8 5/5 Away v Roundwood 11am Vartry Park U9A No game U9B 5/5 Home v Greystones B 10am Bog Meadow U10A 1/5 Away v St Anthony’s 6.30pm Finn Park 3/5 Away v Greystones A 6.30pm Woodlands(cup semi-final) U10B 1/5 Home v Arklow Utd 7pm Bog Meadow U11 No game U12 5/5 Away v St Fergals

Boys Scores 27/28 April

Match Results

U8 RED Avonmore 5 Enniskerry 1 (Ryan Murphy) U10 PREMIER Enniskerry A 2 (Tom McGovern x 2) Ardmore A 0 U10 DIV 1 CUP Roundwood 6 Enniskerry 1(Kevin Doherty) U11 DIV 1 CUP Greystones B 3 Enniskerry 1(Ben McMullin) U12 DIV 3 Arklow Town B 3 Enniskerry 2(Matthew Delaney, Joe Byrne) U14 DIV 2 Enniskerry

Boys Fixtures 23-28 April

Fixtures

U8 28/4 Away v Avonmore 10am Tullylusk U9A 27/4 WDSL Blitz 11-1pm Arklow Town U9B 27/4 WDSL Blitz 11-1pm Arklow Town U10A 24/4 Away v Greystones A 6.30pm Woodlands 28/4 Home v Ardmore Rvrs A 12.15 Wayside Celtic astro U10B 23/4 Away v Roundwood 6.30pm Vartry Park 27/4(CUP) Away v Roundwood 11am Vartry Park U11

Boys Scores 20/21 April

Match Report

U8 RED Ardmore C 3 Enniskerry 1(Ned Bolger) U9 GOLD Enniskerry A 7(Robbie Taylor x 4, Eli O’Reilly x 2, Ryan Quigley) Ashford Rovers B 0 U10 PREMIER Arklow Town A 3 Enniskerry A 1(Cuan Riordan) U10 DIV 1 Enniskerry 0 Ashford Rovers 4 U11 DIV 1 St Anthony’s 0 Enniskerry 3(Oliver McElroy , Daniel

Boys Fixtures 15-21 April

Fixtures

U8 18/4 Home v Ardmore C 6.30pm Bog Meadow – match cancelled due to waterlogged pitch. 20/4 WDSL Blitz 11am Bog Meadow – cancelled as pitches waterlogged. U9A 21/4 Home v Ashford B 10am Bog Meadow U9B 21/4 Away v Ardmore C 11am St Killians U10A 17/4 Away v Greystones B 6.30pm Woodlands 20/4 Away

Boys Fixtures 10/13/14 April

Fixtures

U8 14/4 – cancelled U9A 14/4 – cancelled U9B 14/4 – cancelled U10A 10/4 Away v Ardmore A 6.30pm Ballywaltrim U10B(Cup) 14/4 – cancelled U11 14/4 – cancelled U12 No game U13A No game U13B 13/4 Home v Greystones B 11am Ballyman U14 14/4 – cancelled U15 14/4 – cancelled