Category: U11

Allow us to introduce… U11

It was the first game of the season for the U11’s and expectations were high: A new group of players and a new group of coaches, would the U11’s perform on their first official match? Would the lack of training time show? Would the new team gel? The answer was a resounding YES. Emmee did a brilliant

Boys Fixtures 31st May & 1st June

U12 Saturday home v Aughrim 12.30pm Bog Meadow U13 Sunday home v Ashford 12pm Bog Meadow

Boys Fixtures 22nd/24th/25th May

U8 Saturday away v Ashford 11am Ballinalea Park U9 Sunday away v Rathnew 10am Shamrock Park U12 Thursday home v Greystones C 7pm Ballyman U13 Thursday home v Rathnew 7pm Bog Meadow Sunday home v Avonmore 11am Ballyman U14 (WDSL CUP FINAL) Saturday v Wicklow Rovers A 12pm Gresytones Astro

Boys Fixtures 17th/18th May

U8 Sunday home v Roundwood 10am Bog Meadow U9 Saturday home v Greystones D 11am Bog Meadow U11A No game U11B Sunday home v Arklow Utd 10am Bog Meadow U12 Saturday home v Arklow Town C 1pm Bog Meadow U13 (WDSL DIV 2 SHIELD FINAL) Saturday v Arklow Town B 11.30am Whitegates (neutral ground) U14

Boys Fixtures 7th/9th/10th/11th May

U8 Sunday home v Avonmore 10am Bog Meadow U9 No game U11A Wednesday home v St Anthony’s 7pm Bog Meadow Sunday home v Arklow Town A 10am Bog Meadow U11B No game U12 Sunday home v Aughrim 1pm Bog Meadow U13 Sunday home v Wicklow Rovers A 11.30am Ballyman U14 Friday away v Wicklow Rovers

Boys Fixtures April 30th & May 3rd/4th

U8 Sunday home v Ashford 10am Bog Meadow U9 Sunday home v Greystones D 11am Bog Meadow U11A Thursday home v Greystones B 7pm Bog Meadow Saturday home v Greystones A 11am Bog Meadow U11B Saturday away v Arklow Utd 10.30am Ferndale Park Astro U12 Wednesday home v Ashford 7pm Ballyman Saturday home v St

Boys Fixtures 26th/27th April

U8 No game U9 Sunday “Fun Fives” 10am-12pm Bog Meadow U11 A WDSL CUP QTR FINAL Saturday home v Arklow Town A 12pm Bog Meadow U11B Saturday home v Coolboy 1.30pm Bog Meadow U12 Sunday home v Wicklow Rovers B 1.30pm Ballyman U13 Sunday home v Newtown 12pm Ballyman U14 Sunday home v Arklow Town

Boys Fixtures 29th/30th March

*ALL HOME FIXTURES ARE AT BALLYMAN U8 Saturday home v Newtown Juniors 1.30pm Ballyman U9 Sunday home v Wolfe Tone A 11am Ballyman U11A Saturday away v Arklow Town A 11.15am Lamberton Astro U11B Saturday home v Arklow Town B 11am Ballyman U12 No match U13 Saturday away v Arklow Town B 1.15pm Lamberton Astro

Boys Fixtures 22nd/23rd March

U8 Saturday away v St Patrick’s 11am Kilcashel/Conory U9 Saturday away v Glencormac 11am Ryders Field U11A Saturday away v Roundwood 11am Vartry Park U11B Saturday away v Wicklow Town 11am Finlay Park U12 No Game U13 Saturday away v Greystones A 11am Woodlands Grass U14 No Game

Boys Scores September 8

U8 RED Enniskerry B 0 Glencormac Utd 0 U11 PREMIER Enniskerry A 1 (Cuan Riordan) St Anthony’s 4 U11 DIVISION 2 Enniskerry B 5 (Kevin Doherty x 2, Ryan Mullens, Robbie Taylor , Ross McParland) Greystones C 1 U12 DIVISION 1 Avonmore 3 Enniskerry 3(Oliver McElroy x 2, Conor Hind) U13 DIVISION 2 Enniskerry 5