Category: U13a

Boys Fixtures 17/18 January

U8 No game U9 RED Sunday home v Greystones Blue 10am Bog Meadow U9 WHITE Sunday away v Greystones Green 1pm Woodlands U10 Sunday home v Greystones C 10am Bog Meadow U12A (WDSL/SDFL AMALGAMATED CUP) Sunday v Esker Celtic 11.15am Ballyowen Park (Neutral Ground) U12B (WDSL/SDFL AMALGAMATED CUP) Saturday v St Jame’s Athletic 3pm Ballyowen

Boys Fixtures 10/11 January

U8 Sunday home v Wicklow Rovers White 10am Bog Meadow U9 WHITE Sunday home v Wicklow Rovers Green 10am Bog Meadow U9 RED No game U10 Sunday Futsul 1-5pm Shoreline Greystones U12A Saturday home v St Anthony’s 12pm Bog Meadow U12B Sunday home v Greystones B 12.30pm Bog Meadow U13 Saturday home v St Patrick’s

Boys Results 3/4 January

U10 Enniskerry 3 (Ryan Murphy, Jack O’Brien, Caelum Hind) Wolfe Tone B 2 U12B Wicklow Rovers B 4 Enniskerry 0 U13 Ashford 2 Enniskerry 7 ( Ollie McElroy x 3, Ben McMullin, Max McMullin, Conor Hind, Daniel O’Donoghue) U14 Arklow Town B 1 Enniskerry 1 (Scott McCarthy)

Boys Fixtures 3/4 January

U8 No Game U9 No Game U10 Sunday home v Wolfe Tone B 11am Bog Meadow U12A Saturday away v St Anthony’s 10am Finn Park U12B Sunday away v Wicklow Rovers B 9.45am Whitegates U13 Sunday away v Ashford 11am Ballinalea Park U14 Saturday away v Arklow Town B 2pm Lamberton

Boys Fixtures 29/30 November

U8 Sunday home v Glencormac 10am Bog Meadow U9 Sunday away v Greystones Green 12pm Woodlands U10 Sunday home v Arklow Utd 11am Bog Meadow U12A Saturday away v Greystones A 12.30pm Woodlands U12B Saturday away v Greystones B 10.30am Woodlands U13 Sunday home v Carnew 12pm Bog Meadow U14 Sunday away v Rathnew 10am

Boys Results 22/23 November

U10 DIV 2 Aughrim Rangers 1 Enniskerry 5 (Caelum Hind x 2, Kevin Dillon, Cian Geraghty, Ben Donelan) U13 Enniskerry 3 (Ollie McElroy,Luke Brandon, OG) Arklow Utd 3 U14 Enniskerry 9 (Grayson Slate x 5, Joe Byrne x 2, Matthew Hackett-Delaney, Duncan Bradley) Wolfe Tone B 0

Boys Fixtures 22/23 November

U8 Sunday away v Rathnew 11am Shamrock Park U9 Sunday home v Arklow Utd 10am Bog Meadow U10 Sunday away v Aughrim Rangers 11am Allen Park U12A Saturday away v St Anthony’s 12.30pm Finn Park U12B No Game U13 Saturday home v Arklow Utd 1pm Stepaside Astro U14 Saturday home v Wolfe Tone B 2.30pm

Boys Fixtures 8/9 November

U8 Saturday away v Ashford 11am Ballinalea Park U9 Sunday home v Greystones Green 10am Bog Meadow U10 Sunday away v Greystones C 1.45pm Woodlands Pitch 1 U12A (Friendly) Sunday v EFC U13 11am Bog Meadow U12B Saturday home v Wicklow Rovers B 11.30am Bog Meadow U13 (Friendly) Sunday v EFC U12A 11am Bog Meadow

Boys Fixtures 1/2 November

U8 Sunday home v St Fergals 10am Bog Meadow U9 Saturday away v Arklow Utd 12pm Ferndale Park U10 Sunday home v Wolfe Tone B 11am Bog Meadow U12A WDSL CUP Saturday away v Enniskerry B 12.30pm Bog Meadow U12B WDSL CUP Saturday home v Enniskerry A 12.30pm Bog Meadow U13 SFAI CUP Saturday away

Boys Fixtures 25/26 October

No matches this weekend