Category: U14

U14 Premier Semi Final Enniskerry 9 – Little Bray 4

Saturday 11/04/15 A beautiful spring morning in the Bog Meadow, kick off at 11am, we were short two players so we drafted in Tom Crossingham from the U12s as keeper and Jonathan Kelly was enticed out of retirement to give us a dig out. We started well and were two nil up within 15 minutes

U14 Keeper needed

If you were born in 2001 and not currently registered with a soccer team and would like to try out for a keeper position for the U14 Boys team please contact Mark Delaney on 0879148413.

Boys Fixtures 17/18 January

U8 No game U9 RED Sunday home v Greystones Blue 10am Bog Meadow U9 WHITE Sunday away v Greystones Green 1pm Woodlands U10 Sunday home v Greystones C 10am Bog Meadow U12A (WDSL/SDFL AMALGAMATED CUP) Sunday v Esker Celtic 11.15am Ballyowen Park (Neutral Ground) U12B (WDSL/SDFL AMALGAMATED CUP) Saturday v St Jame’s Athletic 3pm Ballyowen

Boys Fixtures 10/11 January

U8 Sunday home v Wicklow Rovers White 10am Bog Meadow U9 WHITE Sunday home v Wicklow Rovers Green 10am Bog Meadow U9 RED No game U10 Sunday Futsul 1-5pm Shoreline Greystones U12A Saturday home v St Anthony’s 12pm Bog Meadow U12B Sunday home v Greystones B 12.30pm Bog Meadow U13 Saturday home v St Patrick’s

Boys Results 3/4 January

U10 Enniskerry 3 (Ryan Murphy, Jack O’Brien, Caelum Hind) Wolfe Tone B 2 U12B Wicklow Rovers B 4 Enniskerry 0 U13 Ashford 2 Enniskerry 7 ( Ollie McElroy x 3, Ben McMullin, Max McMullin, Conor Hind, Daniel O’Donoghue) U14 Arklow Town B 1 Enniskerry 1 (Scott McCarthy)

Boys Fixtures 3/4 January

U8 No Game U9 No Game U10 Sunday home v Wolfe Tone B 11am Bog Meadow U12A Saturday away v St Anthony’s 10am Finn Park U12B Sunday away v Wicklow Rovers B 9.45am Whitegates U13 Sunday away v Ashford 11am Ballinalea Park U14 Saturday away v Arklow Town B 2pm Lamberton

Boys Fixtures 29/30 November

U8 Sunday home v Glencormac 10am Bog Meadow U9 Sunday away v Greystones Green 12pm Woodlands U10 Sunday home v Arklow Utd 11am Bog Meadow U12A Saturday away v Greystones A 12.30pm Woodlands U12B Saturday away v Greystones B 10.30am Woodlands U13 Sunday home v Carnew 12pm Bog Meadow U14 Sunday away v Rathnew 10am

Boys Results 22/23 November

U10 DIV 2 Aughrim Rangers 1 Enniskerry 5 (Caelum Hind x 2, Kevin Dillon, Cian Geraghty, Ben Donelan) U13 Enniskerry 3 (Ollie McElroy,Luke Brandon, OG) Arklow Utd 3 U14 Enniskerry 9 (Grayson Slate x 5, Joe Byrne x 2, Matthew Hackett-Delaney, Duncan Bradley) Wolfe Tone B 0

U14 Boys – Enniskerry 9-0 Wolfe Tone B

Our match was postponed from Saturday to Sunday and it was a beautiful Sunday morning in the Bog Meadow for a game against our league title rivals. All the training last Tuesday and Thursday was all for this game. The lads did not disappoint and they all played like the team they can, the passing

Boys Fixtures 22/23 November

U8 Sunday away v Rathnew 11am Shamrock Park U9 Sunday home v Arklow Utd 10am Bog Meadow U10 Sunday away v Aughrim Rangers 11am Allen Park U12A Saturday away v St Anthony’s 12.30pm Finn Park U12B No Game U13 Saturday home v Arklow Utd 1pm Stepaside Astro U14 Saturday home v Wolfe Tone B 2.30pm