Category: U15

Attention all boys born 2001

Enniskerry F.C looking for players !!! We are holding an open trial on Saturday 29th August from 12- 2 o clock in the bog meadow Enniskerry village. See link to website for directions ( Previous football experience a benefit ) Contact either coaches below or just show up on the day Mark 0879148413 Garry 0879118386

U15 Team – Players DOB – 2001

We currently are looking to make two U15 teams for the 2015/16 season, one will play in the Wicklow League and one in the Dublin League. If you are interested in joining the team please notify Mark Delaney on 0879148413, at this point we have 20 players and would ideally like to get another 10

Boys Scores September 8

U8 RED Enniskerry B 0 Glencormac Utd 0 U11 PREMIER Enniskerry A 1 (Cuan Riordan) St Anthony’s 4 U11 DIVISION 2 Enniskerry B 5 (Kevin Doherty x 2, Ryan Mullens, Robbie Taylor , Ross McParland) Greystones C 1 U12 DIVISION 1 Avonmore 3 Enniskerry 3(Oliver McElroy x 2, Conor Hind) U13 DIVISION 2 Enniskerry 5

Remaining Boys Fixtures

Fixtures

U13A 6/6 2nd place play off v Wicklow Rovers A 7pm Ballinalea Park, Ashford

Boys Fixtures 22-29 May

Fixtures

U8 26/5 Home v Ashford Rvrs B 11am Bog Meadow 29/5 Home v Roundwood 6.30pm Bog Meadow U10A 26/5 Home v Greystones B 10am Bog Meadow U10B 26/5 Away v Wicklow Rvrs A 1pm Hockey Pitch U11 22/5 Away v Greystones B 7pm Woodlands 25/5 Home v Carnew 12pm Bog Meadow U13A 1/6 Home v

Boys Fixtures 15-19 May

Fixtures

U9A 19/5 Home v Glencormac 10am Bog Meadow U10A 19/5 Home v Arklow Town A 10am Bog Meadow U10B 19/5 Away v Arklow Utd 11am Ferndale Park U12 19/5 Home v Arklow Town B 11.30am Ballyman

Boys Scores 12th May

Match Results

U9 YELLOW Greystones E 2 Enniskerry 3 (Caelum Hind x 3) U12 DIV 3 Wicklow Rvrs B 1 Enniskerry 6 (Jamie Doyle x 2, Joe Byrne, Grayson Slate, Danny Delaney, Stevie Reynolds) U15 DIV 1 Ardmore 3 Enniskerry 1 (Keith Molloy)

Boys Fixtures 8-12 May

Fixtures

U8 No game U9A 12/5 Home v Roundwood 10am Bog Meadow U9B 12/5 Away v Greystones E 1pm Woodlands U10A 12/5 Away v Wayside Celtic 10.15am Jackson Park astro(friendly) U10B No game U11 No game U12 12/5 Away v Wicklow Rovers B 9.45am Whitegates U13A No game U13B No game U14 No game U15 12/5

Boys Scores 5th May

Match Results

U8 RED Roundwood 4 Enniskerry 1(Frankie Crossingham) U9 YELLOW Enniskerry B 3(Caelum Hind x 2, O.G.) Greystones B 3 U12 DIV 3 St Fergals 4 Enniskerry 5(Grayson Slate x 3, Joe Byrne x 2) U14 DIV 3 Ashford 0 Enniskerry 0 U15 DIV 1 Enniskerry 3(Aidan Maguire,Max Dufficy,Conor Maguire) Wicklow Rovers B 6

Boys Fixtures 1-5 May

Fixtures

U8 5/5 Away v Roundwood 11am Vartry Park U9A No game U9B 5/5 Home v Greystones B 10am Bog Meadow U10A 1/5 Away v St Anthony’s 6.30pm Finn Park 3/5 Away v Greystones A 6.30pm Woodlands(cup semi-final) U10B 1/5 Home v Arklow Utd 7pm Bog Meadow U11 No game U12 5/5 Away v St Fergals