Category: U9b

Boys Fixtures 15-19 May

Fixtures

U9A 19/5 Home v Glencormac 10am Bog Meadow U10A 19/5 Home v Arklow Town A 10am Bog Meadow U10B 19/5 Away v Arklow Utd 11am Ferndale Park U12 19/5 Home v Arklow Town B 11.30am Ballyman

Boys Scores 12th May

Match Results

U9 YELLOW Greystones E 2 Enniskerry 3 (Caelum Hind x 3) U12 DIV 3 Wicklow Rvrs B 1 Enniskerry 6 (Jamie Doyle x 2, Joe Byrne, Grayson Slate, Danny Delaney, Stevie Reynolds) U15 DIV 1 Ardmore 3 Enniskerry 1 (Keith Molloy)

Boys Fixtures 8-12 May

Fixtures

U8 No game U9A 12/5 Home v Roundwood 10am Bog Meadow U9B 12/5 Away v Greystones E 1pm Woodlands U10A 12/5 Away v Wayside Celtic 10.15am Jackson Park astro(friendly) U10B No game U11 No game U12 12/5 Away v Wicklow Rovers B 9.45am Whitegates U13A No game U13B No game U14 No game U15 12/5

Boys Fixtures 1-5 May

Fixtures

U8 5/5 Away v Roundwood 11am Vartry Park U9A No game U9B 5/5 Home v Greystones B 10am Bog Meadow U10A 1/5 Away v St Anthony’s 6.30pm Finn Park 3/5 Away v Greystones A 6.30pm Woodlands(cup semi-final) U10B 1/5 Home v Arklow Utd 7pm Bog Meadow U11 No game U12 5/5 Away v St Fergals

Boys Scores 20/21 April

Match Report

U8 RED Ardmore C 3 Enniskerry 1(Ned Bolger) U9 GOLD Enniskerry A 7(Robbie Taylor x 4, Eli O’Reilly x 2, Ryan Quigley) Ashford Rovers B 0 U10 PREMIER Arklow Town A 3 Enniskerry A 1(Cuan Riordan) U10 DIV 1 Enniskerry 0 Ashford Rovers 4 U11 DIV 1 St Anthony’s 0 Enniskerry 3(Oliver McElroy , Daniel

Boys Fixtures 15-21 April

Fixtures

U8 18/4 Home v Ardmore C 6.30pm Bog Meadow – match cancelled due to waterlogged pitch. 20/4 WDSL Blitz 11am Bog Meadow – cancelled as pitches waterlogged. U9A 21/4 Home v Ashford B 10am Bog Meadow U9B 21/4 Away v Ardmore C 11am St Killians U10A 17/4 Away v Greystones B 6.30pm Woodlands 20/4 Away

Boys Scores 6/7 April

Fixtures

U8 RED Ashford Rovers 1 Enniskerry 2(Frankie Crossingham , O.G.) U9 GOLD Glencormac 0 Enniskerry A 5(Robbie Taylor x 2,Luke Keogh,Ryan Mullins, O.G,) U9 YELLOW Enniskerry B v Greystones D – game called off as Enniskerry could not field team. U10 PREMIER Enniskerry A 3(Tom Crossingham , Tom McGovern, Callum van den Bergh) St Anthony’s